本画面では、「立命館プログラムサービス」の利用に必要なログインIDを取得し、基本項目の登録をすることができます。

 「立命館プログラムサービス」(以下、「本サービス」という。)は、学校法人立命館および各設置学校が実施運営する各種のプログラム、イベント、セミナー、アンケート等(以下、「プログラム等」という。)の告知、募集(申請、回答)、運営をおこなうことを目的としたサービスの総称です。

 サービス利用者は、それぞれのプログラム等に応じ、ログインIDの取得・基本項目・その他必要な情報を登録することにより、プログラム等への申請・回答が可能になります。

 本サービスを通じて、申請・回答可能なプログラムはこちら

 本サービスを通じて登録された個人情報は、「学校法人立命館個人情報保護規程」、「学校法人立命館個人情報保護基本方針」、「学校法人立命館プライバシーポリシー」、「個人情報保護法に基づく公表事項」にもとづき適正に管理し、本サービスおよびプログラム等の目的以外には利用いたしません。

 〇本サービスおよびプログラム等で管理する情報
本サービスは、利用者本人を特定することを目的とする氏名、メールアドレス、ログインID(※1)、学生証番号・学籍番号(※2)(以下、基本項目という。)を登録した場合、学校法人立命館として管理および利用いたします。また、基本項目以外の項目(以下、「個別項目」という。)は、学校法人立命館での各プログラム等の運営等に必要な項目に限定して収集および管理いたします。
 ※1:申請・回答に伴い認証を必要とする場合
 ※2:立命館大学および立命館アジア太平洋大学の在籍生の場合

 〇ログインIDの利用終了および登録情報の削除について
本サービスのログインIDおよび関連情報は、最終ログイン後、2年を経過した月の翌月1日をもって削除します。
なお、この期間中にログインID等の削除を希望する場合は、「マイページ」よりID利用終了の申請をおこなってください。

 〇登録情報の取り扱いについて
個人情報はじめ登録された情報の取り扱いに対するお問合せについては、
ご希望のプログラム事務局へお願いします。


On this screen, you can obtain the login ID necessary for using the “Ritsumeikan Program Service,” and register key information.

The “Ritsumeikan Program Service” (hereafter, “this Service”) is a service offered for the purpose of providing notifications, seeking applicants (making applications and replies), and operating each kind of program, event, seminar and questionnaire (hereafter referred to as “Programs and other contents”) held and operated by The Ritsumeikan Trust and each school that is established.

By obtaining a login ID and registering their key information and other necessary information according to each program and so on, the Users of this Service will be able to apply for and reply to the Programs and other contents.

Programs that can be applied for and replied to through this Service.

The personal information registered by means of this Service will be managed appropriately, based on the the “Regulations for the Protection of Personal Information at The Ritsumeikan Trust,” the “Basic Policy for the Protection of Personal Information at The Ritsumeikan Trust,” “The Ritsumeikan Trust Privacy Policy” and “Matters for Announcement According to Laws for the Protection of Personal Information.” This information will not be used for any purpose outside of this service, the Programs and other contents.

〇Information managed as part of this Service, Programs and other contents.
The Ritsumeikan Trust manages and uses the name, e-mail address, login ID (*1), student ID card number and student ID number (*2) (hereafter, “key information”), which consist of information used to identify the User in particular for this Service when this information is registered. Items apart from this key information (hereafter, “individual items”) are collected and managed, limited only to the items necessary for the Ritsumeikan Trust to operate and otherwise carry out each Program and other contents.

 *1: In the case where authentication is required for an application or reply
*2:For students currently enrolled at Ritsumeikan University or Ritsumeikan Asia Pacific University

〇Applying for termination of access (for registered members of this Service)
Users who have a registered ID with this Service can stop their access by applying for termination of access to this Service.
Click here to apply for termination of your ID for this Service
(URL: https://ritsumei.smktg.jp/public/seminar/view/727)

〇Termination of access and deletion of registered information for login IDs
The User’s login ID for this Service and all related information will be deleted on the first day of the month following the month on which two years has passed since their last login.
If you wish to have your login ID and related information deleted during this period, go to “My Page” and apply to have access terminated for your ID.

How we handle personal information
For inquiries on how the personal information you have registered is handled, contact the secretariat of the Program(s) you are interested in.

Date and time  
Venue
Participation fee
Seating capacity Now accepting applications
For
Organized by
Co-organizer by
Co-sponsored by
Content
Remarks

For inquiries